just have amp sound doesn't have cab sound

Discussion in 'AX8 Wishes + Bugs' started by oXo, Nov 30, 2017.

  1. oXo

    oXo
    Expand Collapse
    New here

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    hey everyone my cab doesn't work

    sound just have amp models sound

    cab doesn't connect sound with amp

    everyone have it problem?? thank
     
  2. chris

    chris
    Expand Collapse
    Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    17,962
    Likes Received:
    11,026
    Setup Menu
    Global

    Is Cab Sim On?
     
    Ericbr1 likes this.
  3. Ericbr1

    Ericbr1
    Expand Collapse
    Motivated

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2015
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    101
    If Chris's answer doesn't work for you, I had a funny thing happen today. . My Cab was BYPASSED , even though it showed in the signal chain on 1 of my programs. . . I ended up getting it back hitting SHIFT -EDIT. IF Chris's answer doesn't work , this will! Eric
     
  4. jlynnb1

    jlynnb1
    Expand Collapse
    Fractal Fanatic

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2011
    Messages:
    3,801
    Likes Received:
    2,595
    Location:
    Houston, Texas
    or is he trying to run into a real cab? wording makes it pretty hard to follow
     
  5. Rex

    Rex
    Expand Collapse
    Legend!

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14,641
    Likes Received:
    5,702
    And it’s been a week since he posted his question, I guess he got it sorted out. :)
     
    jlynnb1 likes this.

Share This Page