1. We would like to remind our members that this is a privately owned, run and supported forum. You are here at the invitation and discretion of the owners. As such, rules and standards of conduct will be applied that help keep this forum functioning as the owners desire. These include, but are not limited to, removing content and even access to the forum.

    Please give yourself a refresher on the forum rules you agreed to follow when you signed up.
    Dismiss Notice

Volume Block Axe Edit 1.00.09

Discussion in 'Axe-Fx III Discussion' started by Rob Weismantel, Jan 12, 2019 at 8:34 PM.

  1. Rob Weismantel

    Rob Weismantel
    Expand Collapse
    Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2016
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    37
    I have experienced a bug with the Volume Block in Axe Edit 1.00.09.

    1. When I click on the volume block, there are no parameters to edit.
    2. When I click on a different block, then click back, I am sometimes able to get the parameters for the volume block to show up.

    Has anyone else seen this?

    Thanks,
     
  2. unix-guy

    unix-guy
    Expand Collapse
    Axe-Master

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2013
    Messages:
    8,601
    Likes Received:
    4,821
    Location:
    Vacaville, California
    Have you tried refreshing the blocks (under Tools menu, I think)?
     
  3. zionplayer

    zionplayer
    Expand Collapse
    Inspired

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    252
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Rob - I just wen thru 20 of my patches where I always use volume block. No issue here in Axe Edit displaying all volume block parameters. Volume Block 1, latest firmware 2.05b. Axe Edit 1.00.09
     
  4. Rob Weismantel

    Rob Weismantel
    Expand Collapse
    Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2016
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    37
    Looks like restarting everything fixed it. Thanks for the help.
     

Share This Page