1. Recent events require us to remind our members that this is a privately owned, run and supported forum. You are here at the invitation and discretion of the owners. As such, rules and standards of conduct will be applied that help keep this forum functioning as the owners desire. These include, but are not limited to, removing content and even access to the forum.

    Please give yourself a refresher on the forum rules you agreed to follow when you signed up.
    Dismiss Notice

Bug? Axe-Edit not reflecting patch number offset

Discussion in 'Axe-Edit III' started by Vile Machine, Apr 30, 2018.

  1. Vile Machine

    Vile Machine
    Expand Collapse
    Rookie

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Long Island, NY
    I've just installed the new factory banks, and the editor. I have my presets on the axe-fx displaying from 1-XXX, instead of 0-XXX, but Axe-Edit displays them as 0-XXX. Is this a bug or is there a setting in axe-edit to compensate for this?
     
    ecalcagnino likes this.
  2. Jack Napalm

    Jack Napalm
    Expand Collapse
    Forum Addict

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,224
    Likes Received:
    479
    I am seeing the same behavior.
     
  3. chris

    chris
    Expand Collapse
    Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    20,287
    Likes Received:
    12,717
    this has been logged. no setting as of yet.
     
    AlGrenadine and Jack Napalm like this.
  4. rodzimguitar68

    rodzimguitar68
    Expand Collapse
    Fractal Fanatic

    Joined:
    May 19, 2012
    Messages:
    2,257
    Likes Received:
    1,683
    Location:
    Akron, OH
    I say, Here Here!!!
     
  5. Dr. Dipwad

    Dr. Dipwad
    Expand Collapse
    Inspired

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2012
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    100
    There, there.

    (Y' hear?)

    :D
     

Share This Page